by L. Frank Baum
Music and Lyrics by Harold Arlen and E.Y. Harburg
 
Directed by Sherrie Hildreth

This is your opportunity to be transported to place where the formidable gloom of the Wicked Witch of the West is drowned by the overwhelming joy of the Munchkins and Ozians! You have never been to a Wizard of Oz experience like this one, with sprinkles of Western classical music and picturesque flags that unexpectedly draw the audience right into the middle of the action with each arrival into a new imaginary land. Of course, we hope that you’ll sing along with Dorothy and all of her chums as they make their way to the Yellow Brick Road; just make sure you’re on your best behavior as the Winkie Guards will be patrolling the aisles!

Cast Weekend Split

August 10-12
August 17-19
Dorothy - Sophie Rund
Toto - Quinn Gleason
Glinda - Estella Miller
The Wicked Witch of the West - Avery Menacher
Scarecrow - Emmie German
Tinman - Kayleigh Wittig
Cowardly Lion - Emily Steffes
Oz - Ken Merriman
Dorothy - Megan Lejeune
 Toto - Owen Heck
 Glinda - Annie Clifton
 The Wicked Witch of the West - Madi Tabor
 Scarecrow - Alison Wiltgen
 Tinman - Grace Stapf
 Cowardly Lion - Tatum Wichus
 Oz - Jamisan Matalonis
 

Cast of Characters

DOROTHY........................................................ Sophie Rund/Megan Lejeune
AUNT EM......................................................... Reece Clennon
UNCLE HENRY................................................
Charlie Johnson
HUNK...............................................................
Sophie Happ
HICKORY......................................................... Amelia Patterson
ZEKE................................................................ Zoe Burris
MISS. GULCH................................................. Tiger Whidden
PROFESSOR MARVEL................................... Rin Culpepper
TOTO............................................................... Quinn Gleason/Owen Heck
GLINDA........................................................... Estella Miller/Annie Clifton
MAYOR MUNCHKIN........................................ Ella Scott
BARRISTER MUNCHKIN................................ Sylvia Miller
CITY FATHER MUNCHKIN............................. Sydney Dunham
CORONER MUNCHKIN.................................. Callie Poynton
LULLABY LEAGUE MUNCHKINS..................
 
 
Campbell Phillips
Hailey Kline
Taylor Simnick
LOLLIPOP GUILD MUNCHKINS....................
 
 
Brayden Brock
Jackson Heck
Lukas Merriman
MUNCHKINS..................................................
 
 
 
Aliyah Ellison
Cody Ball
Lucas Madera
Sam Ryan
THE WICKED WITCH OF THE WEST............ Avery Menacher/Madi Tabor
SCARECROW................................................
Emmie German/Alison Wiltgen
CROWS..........................................................
 
 
Alexus Brown
Hailey Culpepper
Kyndal Cafin
APPLE TREES...............................................
 
 
Hannah Klay
JayLynn Todd
Olivia Rohr
TIN PERSON.................................................. Kayleigh Wittig/Grace Stapf
COWARDLY LION...........................................
Emily Steffes/Tatum Wichus
FEATURED JITTERBUGS..............................
 
Ellie Tanner
Mae Knittle
JITTERBUGS..................................................
 
 
 
Amelia Patterson
Annie Clifton
Estella Miller
Reece Clennon
DOORMAN..................................................... Jacob Wenke
OZIANS...........................................................
 
 
 
 
Addison Oberheim
Katey Quick
Sydney Dunham
Sylvia Miller
Tiger Whidden
GUARD........................................................... Jacob Wenke
OZ................................................................... Ken Merriman/Jamisan Matalonis
NIKKO............................................................ Lucas Madera
FLYING MONKEYS........................................
 
Aliyah Ellison
Cody Ball
WINKIE GUARDS...........................................
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Addison Oberheim
Amelia Patterson
Charlie Johnson
Jackson Heck
Katey Quick
Lukas Merriman
Sam Ryan
Sophie Happ
Zoe Burris
OPTIMISTIC VOICES.....................................
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexus Brown
Hailey Culpepper
Hannah Klay
JayLynn Todd
Kyndal Cafin
Olivia Rohr
Rin Culpepper
ACT I COLOR GUARD....................................
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alexus Brown
Hailey Culpepper
Hannah Klay
JayLynn Todd
Kyndal Cafin
Olivia Ray
Olivia Rohr
ACT II COLOR GUARD...................................
 
 
 
Campbell Phillips
Hailey Kline
Olivia Ray
Taylor Simnick
 

Production Staff

DIRECTOR................................................................ Sherrie Hildreth
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR............................................ Tracy Wiltgen
PRODUCERS............................................................
 
Faith Rund
Gil Yohnka
MUSIC DIRECTORS.................................................
 
Katie Culpepper
Jennifer Immke
CHOREOGRAPHERS...............................................
 
Lauren Haskett
Stephen Kennedy
COSTUME DESIGNERS...........................................
 
 
 
 
Kristen Brittin
Cara German
Sherrie Hildreth
Jane Lackie
Tracy Wiltgen
HAIR/MAKE-UP ARTISTS.........................................
 
Katie Culpepper
Sarah Tanner
PROPS MASTERS....................................................
 
 
 
Cara German
Kelton German
Sherrie Hildreth
Tracy Wiltgen
SOUND & LIGHT BOARD OPERATORS..................
 
 
 
Rodney Burris
Jack Knittle
John Knittle
John Tanner
PUBLICITY MANAGERS...........................................
 
 
Faith Rund
Gil Yohnka
all parents with social media
SET CONSTRUCTION..............................................
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Melissa Brown
Thurman Culpepper
Drew Dunham
Brad Ellison
Cara German
Pat Gleason
Nikki Johnson
Jayme Todd
HOUSE MANAGER...................................................
 
Cara German
Kerry Steffes
THEATRE DÉCOR.....................................................
 
 
 
Missy Brown
Cara German
Rachel LeJeune
Jayme Todd
PLAYBILL/PROGRAM............................................... Ted & Kelly Nowlin